TBSPC Jan 3rd Sunday Match

Match Date: 1/18/2009

 

Stage: 1  PEEK-A-BOO

Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %

    1 HIGDON, GLENN           7   GM  Open         38   0   5.12   7.4219  40.0000 100.00%

    2 LLANES, LEO            22   M   Open         37   0   7.16   5.1676  27.8506  69.63%

    3 BORDWELL, CLIFF         9   B   Open         36   0   7.42   4.8518  26.1486  65.37%

    4 BORDWELL, TAMMIE       10   B   Limited      39   0   8.37   4.6595  25.1122  62.78%

    5 STIMPFLING, ROBERT     14   C   Production   38   0   8.92   4.2601  22.9596  57.40%

    6 DEVORE, BOB             2   B   Production   36   0   8.50   4.2353  22.8260  57.06%

    7 COLLINS, DUANE         11   B   Limited      36   0   8.58   4.1958  22.6131  56.53%

    8 LEE, JIMMY             13   B   Single Stack   38   0  10.00   3.8000  20.4799  51.20%

    9 HOBSON, STEPH           8   B   Production   30   0   8.28   3.6232  19.5271  48.82%

   10 Harris, Mike            1   B   Limited      32   0   8.85   3.6158  19.4872  48.72%

   11 SNYDER, LES             6   M   Limited      32   0   8.89   3.5996  19.3999  48.50%

   12 ARANIEGO, JOEY          4   D   Production   38   0  10.97   3.4640  18.6691  46.67%

   13 COLLINS, BRONSON       12   M   Limited      35  10   7.32   3.4153  18.4066  46.02%

   14 LEARMAN, RALPH         18   B   Limited 10   39   0  12.31   3.1682  17.0749  42.69%

   15 TEAT, BILL             17   U   Limited      34   0  11.27   3.0169  16.2594  40.65%

   16 SCHNEIDER, MARK         5   C   Single Stack   29   0  11.30   2.5664  13.8315  34.58%

   17 HAGENS, JON            20   C   Limited 10   32  10   9.61   2.2893  12.3381  30.85%

   18 HAGENS, ARNIE          21   B   Limited      29  10   9.10   2.0879  11.2526  28.13%

   19 MERRITT, GENE          19   C   Limited      28   0  14.52   1.9284  10.3930  25.98%

   20 MARTINEZ, ANDY         23   B   Single Stack   24  10  10.35   1.3527   7.2903  18.23%

   21 BRICKNER, PETER         3   C   Limited      26  20   8.68   0.6912   3.7252   9.31%

   22 HEITZLER, MIKE         16   U   Single Stack   20  20  12.52   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

  Tie CUA, CARLITO           15   U   Single Stack   20  20  22.84   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

 

Stage: 2  PORTHOLES

Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %

    1 HIGDON, GLENN           7   GM  Open         59   0   5.98   9.8662  60.0000 100.00%

    2 BORDWELL, CLIFF         9   B   Open         58   0   6.16   9.4156  57.2597  95.43%

    3 COLLINS, BRONSON       12   M   Limited      56   0   7.51   7.4567  45.3469  75.58%

    4 LLANES, LEO            22   M   Open         55   0   7.81   7.0423  42.8268  71.38%

    5 LEE, JIMMY             13   B   Single Stack   51   0   8.72   5.8486  35.5675  59.28%

    6 BORDWELL, TAMMIE       10   B   Limited      51   0   9.63   5.2960  32.2069  53.68%

    7 DEVORE, BOB             2   B   Production   44   0   9.01   4.8835  29.6984  49.50%

    8 COLLINS, DUANE         11   B   Limited      56   0  11.63   4.8151  29.2824  48.80%

    9 TEAT, BILL             17   U   Limited      46   0   9.68   4.7521  28.8993  48.17%

   10 SCHNEIDER, MARK         5   C   Single Stack   49   0  10.70   4.5794  27.8490  46.42%

   11 HAGENS, ARNIE          21   B   Limited      55   0  12.05   4.5643  27.7572  46.26%

   12 MARTINEZ, ANDY         23   B   Single Stack   48  10   8.48   4.4811  27.2512  45.42%

   13 SNYDER, LES             6   M   Limited      40   0   8.94   4.4743  27.2099  45.35%

   14 ARANIEGO, JOEY          4   D   Production   50   0  11.82   4.2301  25.7248  42.87%

   15 HAGENS, JON            20   C   Limited 10   55   0  13.33   4.1260  25.0917  41.82%

   16 LEARMAN, RALPH         18   B   Limited 10   52   0  12.75   4.0784  24.8023  41.34%

   17 BRICKNER, PETER         3   C   Limited      44   0  11.12   3.9568  24.0628  40.10%

   18 HOBSON, STEPH           8   B   Production   40   0  11.22   3.5651  21.6807  36.13%

   19 STIMPFLING, ROBERT     14   C   Production   50   0  14.86   3.3647  20.4620  34.10%

   20 MERRITT, GENE          19   C   Limited      60   0  18.57   3.2310  19.6489  32.75%

   21 Harris, Mike            1   B   Limited      48  20  10.35   2.7053  16.4519  27.42%

   22 HEITZLER, MIKE         16   U   Single Stack   49   0  31.31   1.5650   9.5173  15.86%

   23 CUA, CARLITO           15   U   Single Stack   41  20  17.66   1.1891   7.2314  12.05%

 

Stage: 3  SITTING PRETTY

Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %

    1 HIGDON, GLENN           7   GM  Open         40   0   5.15   7.7670  40.0000 100.00%

    2 COLLINS, BRONSON       12   M   Limited      39   0   6.17   6.3209  32.5526  81.38%

    3 SNYDER, LES             6   M   Limited      36   0   5.99   6.0100  30.9515  77.38%

    4 COLLINS, DUANE         11   B   Limited      39   0   6.91   5.6440  29.0666  72.67%

    5 SCHNEIDER, MARK         5   C   Single Stack   38   0   7.44   5.1075  26.3036  65.76%

    6 BORDWELL, CLIFF         9   B   Open         38   0   7.83   4.8531  24.9934  62.48%

    7 LEE, JIMMY             13   B   Single Stack   34   0   7.26   4.6832  24.1184  60.30%

    8 HOBSON, STEPH           8   B   Production   36   0   7.91   4.5512  23.4387  58.60%

    9 HAGENS, ARNIE          21   B   Limited      39   0   8.78   4.4419  22.8758  57.19%

   10 HAGENS, JON            20   C   Limited 10   39   0   9.43   4.1357  21.2988  53.25%

   11 Harris, Mike            1   B   Limited      32   0   7.79   4.1078  21.1551  52.89%

   12 ARANIEGO, JOEY          4   D   Production   38   0  10.01   3.7962  19.5504  48.88%

   13 STIMPFLING, ROBERT     14   C   Production   32   0   8.93   3.5834  18.4545  46.14%

   14 LEARMAN, RALPH         18   B   Limited 10   39   0  11.87   3.2856  16.9208  42.30%

   15 BORDWELL, TAMMIE       10   B   Limited      32  10   7.37   2.9851  15.3732  38.43%

   16 MERRITT, GENE          19   C   Limited      40   0  14.12   2.8329  14.5894  36.47%

   17 BRICKNER, PETER         3   C   Limited      37   0  13.23   2.7967  14.4030  36.01%

   18 LLANES, LEO            22   M   Open         37  20   6.76   2.5148  12.9512  32.38%

   19 DEVORE, BOB             2   B   Production   25  20   8.17   0.6120   3.1518   7.88%

   20 TEAT, BILL             17   U   Limited      22  30  11.72   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

  Tie CUA, CARLITO           15   U   Single Stack   24  60  17.30   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

  Tie HEITZLER, MIKE         16   U   Single Stack   25  30  14.24   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

  DNF MARTINEZ, ANDY         23   B   Single Stack    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

 

Stage: 4  SCREEN HOUSE

Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %

    1 HIGDON, GLENN           7   GM  Open        112   0  10.95  10.2283 115.0000 100.00%

    2 COLLINS, BRONSON       12   M   Limited     113   0  11.88   9.5118 106.9442  92.99%

    3 BORDWELL, CLIFF         9   B   Open        102   0  12.22   8.3470  93.8480  81.61%

    4 LLANES, LEO            22   M   Open        111   0  14.28   7.7731  87.3954  76.00%

    5 DEVORE, BOB             2   B   Production  109   0  14.35   7.5958  85.4020  74.26%

    6 SCHNEIDER, MARK         5   C   Single Stack  107   0  14.92   7.1716  80.6326  70.12%

    7 BRICKNER, PETER         3   C   Limited     111   0  15.56   7.1337  80.2064  69.74%

    8 BORDWELL, TAMMIE       10   B   Limited     110   0  15.58   7.0603  79.3812  69.03%

    9 LEE, JIMMY             13   B   Single Stack  109   0  15.57   7.0006  78.7100  68.44%

   10 STIMPFLING, ROBERT     14   C   Production  111   0  16.03   6.9245  77.8543  67.70%

   11 SNYDER, LES             6   M   Limited     103   0  14.96   6.8850  77.4102  67.31%

   12 Harris, Mike            1   B   Limited     105   0  15.55   6.7524  75.9194  66.02%

   13 HAGENS, ARNIE          21   B   Limited     110   0  16.84   6.5321  73.4425  63.86%

   14 ARANIEGO, JOEY          4   D   Production  115   0  18.44   6.2364  70.1178  60.97%

   15 HOBSON, STEPH           8   B   Production  105   0  16.94   6.1983  69.6894  60.60%

   16 COLLINS, DUANE         11   B   Limited      97  10  14.52   5.9917  67.3666  58.58%

   17 LEARMAN, RALPH         18   B   Limited 10  108   0  19.65   5.4962  61.7955  53.74%

   18 HAGENS, JON            20   C   Limited 10  113   0  21.21   5.3277  59.9010  52.09%

   19 TEAT, BILL             17   U   Limited     108   0  26.86   4.0208  45.2071  39.31%

   20 MERRITT, GENE          19   C   Limited     115   0  31.91   3.6039  40.5198  35.23%

   21 HEITZLER, MIKE         16   U   Single Stack  103  20  35.52   2.3367  26.2723  22.85%

   22 CUA, CARLITO           15   U   Single Stack  110   0  52.21   2.1069  23.6885  20.60%

  DNF MARTINEZ, ANDY         23   B   Single Stack    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

 

Stage: 5  THE MAZE

Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %

    1 HIGDON, GLENN           7   GM  Open        131   0  12.20  10.7377 135.0000 100.00%

    2 BORDWELL, CLIFF         9   B   Open        126   0  15.22   8.2786 104.0829  77.10%

    3 COLLINS, BRONSON       12   M   Limited     123  10  14.68   7.6975  96.7770  71.69%

    4 COLLINS, DUANE         11   B   Limited     127   0  18.37   6.9134  86.9189  64.38%

    5 SNYDER, LES             6   M   Limited     119   0  17.88   6.6555  83.6764  61.98%

    6 BRICKNER, PETER         3   C   Limited     128   0  22.17   5.7736  72.5887  53.77%

    7 DEVORE, BOB             2   B   Production  103   0  18.62   5.5317  69.5474  51.52%

    8 LLANES, LEO            22   M   Open        126   0  23.22   5.4264  68.2235  50.54%

  Tie HAGENS, ARNIE          21   B   Limited     126   0  23.22   5.4264  68.2235  50.54%

   10 BORDWELL, TAMMIE       10   B   Limited     104  10  17.54   5.3592  67.3787  49.91%

   11 Harris, Mike            1   B   Limited     113   0  21.35   5.2927  66.5426  49.29%

   12 HOBSON, STEPH           8   B   Production  121   0  23.67   5.1120  64.2707  47.61%

   13 LEE, JIMMY             13   B   Single Stack  121   0  27.10   4.4649  56.1351  41.58%

   14 ARANIEGO, JOEY          4   D   Production  119   0  28.08   4.2379  53.2811  39.47%

   15 HAGENS, JON            20   C   Limited 10  117   0  27.98   4.1816  52.5733  38.94%

   16 SCHNEIDER, MARK         5   C   Single Stack  113  20  23.78   3.9108  49.1686  36.42%

   17 STIMPFLING, ROBERT     14   C   Production  115   0  30.91   3.7205  46.7761  34.65%

   18 LEARMAN, RALPH         18   B   Limited 10  127   0  35.38   3.5896  45.1303  33.43%

   19 MERRITT, GENE          19   C   Limited     133   0  43.52   3.0561  38.4229  28.46%

   20 TEAT, BILL             17   U   Limited     105  30  26.35   2.8463  35.7852  26.51%

   21 CUA, CARLITO           15   U   Single Stack  112  20  65.09   1.4134  17.7700  13.16%

   22 HEITZLER, MIKE         16   U   Single Stack   98  40  46.03   1.2600  15.8414  11.73%

  DNF MARTINEZ, ANDY         23   B   Single Stack    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

 

Stage: 6  BARREL BLINDS

Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %

    1 HIGDON, GLENN           7   GM  Open        107   0  12.93   8.2753 120.0000 100.00%

    2 BORDWELL, CLIFF         9   B   Open        104   0  15.45   6.7314  97.6119  81.34%

    3 BORDWELL, TAMMIE       10   B   Limited     109   0  22.13   4.9254  71.4232  59.52%

    4 COLLINS, DUANE         11   B   Limited     114   0  24.89   4.5802  66.4174  55.35%

    5 LLANES, LEO            22   M   Open        112   0  24.55   4.5621  66.1549  55.13%

    6 COLLINS, BRONSON       12   M   Limited     108  10  21.61   4.5349  65.7605  54.80%

    7 LEE, JIMMY             13   B   Single Stack  118   0  27.03   4.3655  63.3040  52.75%

    8 Harris, Mike            1   B   Limited     118   0  28.98   4.0718  59.0451  49.20%

    9 HOBSON, STEPH           8   B   Production  112   0  28.63   3.9120  56.7279  47.27%

   10 DEVORE, BOB             2   B   Production  106   0  27.96   3.7911  54.9747  45.81%

   11 HAGENS, ARNIE          21   B   Limited     119   0  31.84   3.7374  54.1960  45.16%

   12 BRICKNER, PETER         3   C   Limited     106   0  28.37   3.7363  54.1800  45.15%

   13 STIMPFLING, ROBERT     14   C   Production  106   0  28.64   3.7011  53.6696  44.72%

   14 MARTINEZ, ANDY         23   B   Single Stack  104  10  25.52   3.6834  53.4129  44.51%

   15 ARANIEGO, JOEY          4   D   Production  106   0  31.32   3.3844  49.0771  40.90%

   16 SNYDER, LES             6   M   Limited     108   0  32.31   3.3426  48.4710  40.39%

   17 SCHNEIDER, MARK         5   C   Single Stack  107   0  36.03   2.9697  43.0636  35.89%

   18 LEARMAN, RALPH         18   B   Limited 10  110  10  35.58   2.8106  40.7565  33.96%

   19 HAGENS, JON            20   C   Limited 10  111   0  40.69   2.7279  39.5572  32.96%

   20 TEAT, BILL             17   U   Limited     102  10  37.44   2.4573  35.6333  29.69%

   21 MERRITT, GENE          19   C   Limited     116   0  58.48   1.9836  28.7642  23.97%

   22 HEITZLER, MIKE         16   U   Single Stack  104  20  62.75   1.3386  19.4110  16.18%

   23 CUA, CARLITO           15   U   Single Stack  105  20  73.19   1.1614  16.8414  14.03%

 

 

Jan 3rd Sunday Match

Match Date: 1/18/2009

 

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady For Age         Points   Mtch%

   1 HIGDON, GLENN      L2885    GM  Open        Major N   N              510.0000 100.00%

   2 BORDWELL, CLIFF    A58294   B   Open        Major N   N              403.9445  79.20%

   3 COLLINS, BRONSON   FY41601  M   Limited     Major N   N              365.7878  71.72%

   4 LLANES, LEO        L1771    M   Open        Major N   N              305.4024  59.88%

   5 COLLINS, DUANE     L1639    B   Limited     Major N   N              301.6650  59.15%

   6 BORDWELL, TAMMIE   A58285   B   Limited     Major N   N              290.8754  57.03%

   7 SNYDER, LES        L747     M   Limited     Minor N   N              287.1189  56.30%

   8 LEE, JIMMY         TY38569  B   Single Stack  Major N   N              278.3150  54.57%

   9 DEVORE, BOB        TY27328  B   Production  Minor N   N              265.6003  52.08%

  10 Harris, Mike       A14469   B   Limited     Minor N   N              258.6013  50.71%

  11 HAGENS, ARNIE      TY39309  B   Limited     Major N   N              257.7476  50.54%

  12 HOBSON, STEPH      L429     B   Production  Minor N   N              255.3345  50.07%

  13 BRICKNER, PETER    A60297   C   Limited     Major N   N              249.1661  48.86%

  14 SCHNEIDER, MARK    A61570   C   Single Stack  Major N   N              240.8489  47.23%

  15 STIMPFLING, ROBERT A31845   C   Production  Minor N   N              240.1761  47.09%

  16 ARANIEGO, JOEY     A60521   D   Production  Minor N   N              236.4203  46.36%

  17 HAGENS, JON        TY31925  C   Limited 10  Major N   N              210.7601  41.33%

  18 LEARMAN, RALPH     A10431   B   Limited 10  Major N   N              206.4803  40.49%

  19 TEAT, BILL         A53532   U   Limited     Major N   N              161.7843  31.72%

  20 MERRITT, GENE      L2380    C   Limited     Minor N   N              152.3382  29.87%

  21 MARTINEZ, ANDY     A43474   B   Single Stack  Major N   N               87.9544  17.25%

  22 HEITZLER, MIKE              U   Single Stack  Major N   N               71.0420  13.93%

  23 CUA, CARLITO                U   Single Stack  Major N   N               65.5313  12.85%

 

 

Printed: 01/18/2009 4:29 PM

 

Return to Match Page | Return to Home Page