TBSPC JULY 5, 2009

Match Date: 7/5/2009

 

Stage: 1  WHERE'S THE AMMO

Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %

    1 McBride, Brad          19   A   Open         35   0   5.10   6.8627  40.0000 100.00%

    2 Elrod, Ronnie          12   M   Open         39   0   6.20   6.2903  36.6637  91.66%

    3 Snyder, Les             8   M   Limited      36   0   6.13   5.8728  34.2303  85.58%

    4 Bernard, Dan            1   C   Limited      37   0   6.41   5.7722  33.6439  84.11%

    5 Lindauer, Scott        10   U   Limited      36   0   6.31   5.7052  33.2534  83.13%

    6 Schneider, Mark        20   U   Limited      39   0   6.87   5.6769  33.0884  82.72%

    7 Araniego, Joey         14   C   Limited      37   0   6.87   5.3857  31.3911  78.48%

    8 DeCarlos, Jose         13   C   Limited      39   0   7.39   5.2774  30.7599  76.90%

    9 Hyatt, Tony            15   B   Production   34   0   6.88   4.9419  28.8044  72.01%

   10 Martinez, Andy         22   A   Open         34  10   5.13   4.6784  27.2686  68.17%

   11 Dearth, Wes             6   U   Production   36   0   7.70   4.6753  27.2505  68.13%

   12 Hudson, Dick            7   B   Limited      36   0   8.16   4.4118  25.7147  64.29%

   13 Harris, Mike           11   B   Limited      36   0   8.89   4.0495  23.6030  59.01%

   14 Miller, Ron            17   C   Limited      40   0  11.21   3.5682  20.7976  51.99%

   15 Dilworth, Keith        21   M   Single Stack   39  10   8.17   3.5496  20.6892  51.72%

   16 Nunnally, Mark          9   B   Production   31  10   6.15   3.4146  19.9024  49.76%

   17 Noyes, Scott           18   B   Limited      33  10   7.12   3.2303  18.8282  47.07%

   18 Learman, Ralph          2   B   Limited      34   0  11.55   2.9437  17.1577  42.89%

   19 Mitchel, Mike           5   C   Limited      32  10   8.52   2.5822  15.0506  37.63%

   20 Bramel, Dick            3   U   Production   38   0  17.61   2.1579  12.5776  31.44%

   21 Collins, Duane          4   U   Production   33  20   6.40   2.0313  11.8397  29.60%

   22 Young, Ken             16   U   Limited      39  10  22.61   1.2826   7.4758  18.69%

 

Stage: 2  STAGE 2

Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %

    1 McBride, Brad          19   A   Open         79   0  10.03   7.8764  80.0000 100.00%

    2 Martinez, Andy         22   A   Open         65   0  10.96   5.9307  60.2377  75.30%

    3 Noyes, Scott           18   B   Limited      70  10  11.59   5.1769  52.5814  65.73%

    4 Elrod, Ronnie          12   M   Open         66   0  12.80   5.1563  52.3721  65.47%

    5 Dilworth, Keith        21   M   Single Stack   61  10  10.43   4.8897  49.6643  62.08%

    6 Snyder, Les             8   M   Limited      60   0  12.84   4.6729  47.4623  59.33%

    7 Nunnally, Mark          9   B   Production   68   0  15.74   4.3202  43.8799  54.85%

    8 Araniego, Joey         14   C   Limited      76   0  17.64   4.3084  43.7601  54.70%

    9 Collins, Duane          4   U   Production   64  10  12.76   4.2320  42.9841  53.73%

   10 Hudson, Dick            7   B   Limited      64   0  15.57   4.1105  41.7500  52.19%

   11 Miller, Ron            17   C   Limited      72   0  18.14   3.9691  40.3138  50.39%

   12 Learman, Ralph          2   B   Limited      73   0  18.42   3.9631  40.2529  50.32%

   13 Schneider, Mark        20   U   Limited      63  10  13.53   3.9172  39.7867  49.73%

   14 Bernard, Dan            1   C   Limited      60  10  13.26   3.7707  38.2987  47.87%

   15 Lindauer, Scott        10   U   Limited      62   0  16.47   3.7644  38.2347  47.79%

   16 Dearth, Wes             6   U   Production   54   0  15.36   3.5156  35.7077  44.63%

   17 Harris, Mike           11   B   Limited      70   0  22.17   3.1574  32.0695  40.09%

   18 Mitchel, Mike           5   C   Limited      65  10  21.11   2.6054  26.4629  33.08%

   19 Bramel, Dick            3   U   Production   53  10  17.14   2.5088  25.4817  31.85%

   20 Hyatt, Tony            15   B   Production   57  20  15.05   2.4585  24.9708  31.21%

   21 DeCarlos, Jose         13   C   Limited      58  20  16.69   2.2768  23.1253  28.91%

   22 Young, Ken             16   U   Limited      58  10  42.36   1.1331  11.5088  14.39%

 

Stage: 3  STAGE 3

Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %

    1 Noyes, Scott           18   B   Limited      65   0   7.43   8.7483  70.0000 100.00%

    2 McBride, Brad          19   A   Open         63   0   7.35   8.5714  68.5845  97.98%

    3 Dilworth, Keith        21   M   Single Stack   65   0   8.19   7.9365  63.5043  90.72%

    4 Elrod, Ronnie          12   M   Open         67   0   8.94   7.4944  59.9669  85.67%

    5 Schneider, Mark        20   U   Limited      64   0   9.55   6.7016  53.6232  76.60%

    6 Nunnally, Mark          9   B   Production   64   0   9.81   6.5240  52.2021  74.57%

    7 Collins, Duane          4   U   Production   64   0  12.00   5.3333  42.6747  60.96%

    8 Hyatt, Tony            15   B   Production   68   0  13.26   5.1282  41.0336  58.62%

    9 Hudson, Dick            7   B   Limited      62   0  12.29   5.0448  40.3662  57.67%

   10 Miller, Ron            17   C   Limited      68   0  14.06   4.8364  38.6987  55.28%

   11 Harris, Mike           11   B   Limited      58   0  12.25   4.7347  37.8850  54.12%

   12 Snyder, Les             8   M   Limited      60  10  10.58   4.7259  37.8145  54.02%

   13 Martinez, Andy         22   A   Open         66   0  15.20   4.3421  34.7436  49.63%

   14 Dearth, Wes             6   U   Production   56  10  10.78   4.2672  34.1442  48.78%

   15 Learman, Ralph          2   B   Limited      64   0  15.39   4.1585  33.2745  47.53%

   16 Araniego, Joey         14   C   Limited      62  10  13.19   3.9424  31.5453  45.06%

   17 Bernard, Dan            1   C   Limited      60  20  10.57   3.7843  30.2803  43.26%

   18 Lindauer, Scott        10   U   Limited      58  20  12.51   3.0376  24.3055  34.72%

   19 Bramel, Dick            3   U   Production   52   0  18.62   2.7927  22.3459  31.92%

   20 DeCarlos, Jose         13   C   Limited      58  30  11.54   2.4263  19.4142  27.73%

   21 Mitchel, Mike           5   C   Limited      60  20  17.37   2.3028  18.4260  26.32%

   22 Young, Ken             16   U   Limited      61  20  25.35   1.6174  12.9417  18.49%

 

Stage: 4  STAGE 4

Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %

    1 Martinez, Andy         22   A   Open         64   0   8.45   7.5740  70.0000 100.00%

    2 Elrod, Ronnie          12   M   Open         64   0   9.05   7.0718  65.3586  93.37%

    3 Dilworth, Keith        21   M   Single Stack   58  10   7.39   6.4953  60.0305  85.76%

    4 Noyes, Scott           18   B   Limited      57  10   7.41   6.3428  58.6211  83.74%

    5 Nunnally, Mark          9   B   Production   66   0  10.91   6.0495  55.9104  79.87%

    6 Schneider, Mark        20   U   Limited      57   0  10.39   5.4860  50.7024  72.43%

    7 Hyatt, Tony            15   B   Production   58   0  11.24   5.1601  47.6904  68.13%

    8 Araniego, Joey         14   C   Limited      62   0  12.06   5.1410  47.5139  67.88%

    9 Dearth, Wes             6   U   Production   60   0  11.82   5.0761  46.9140  67.02%

   10 Miller, Ron            17   C   Limited      67   0  13.41   4.9963  46.1765  65.97%

   11 McBride, Brad          19   A   Open         65   0  13.38   4.8580  44.8983  64.14%

   12 Bernard, Dan            1   C   Limited      57  10   9.79   4.8008  44.3697  63.39%

   13 Lindauer, Scott        10   U   Limited      62  10  10.89   4.7750  44.1312  63.04%

   14 Hudson, Dick            7   B   Limited      58   0  14.17   4.0932  37.8299  54.04%

   15 Snyder, Les             8   M   Limited      52  10  10.52   3.9924  36.8983  52.71%

   16 Bramel, Dick            3   U   Production   57  10  12.85   3.6576  33.8041  48.29%

   17 DeCarlos, Jose         13   C   Limited      57  10  13.42   3.5022  32.3678  46.24%

   18 Harris, Mike           11   B   Limited      53  10  12.65   3.3992  31.4159  44.88%

   19 Collins, Duane          4   U   Production   59  10  14.64   3.3470  30.9335  44.19%

   20 Mitchel, Mike           5   C   Limited      59  10  15.50   3.1613  29.2172  41.74%

   21 Learman, Ralph          2   B   Limited      61  10  16.16   3.1559  29.1673  41.67%

   22 Young, Ken             16   U   Limited      57  20  21.09   1.7544  16.2144  23.16%

 

Stage: 5  ALL STEEL STAGE 5

Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %

    1 McBride, Brad          19   A   Open        100   0  19.38   5.1600 100.0000 100.00%

    2 Martinez, Andy         22   A   Open        100   0  21.80   4.5872  88.8992  88.90%

    3 Dilworth, Keith        21   M   Single Stack  100   0  22.82   4.3821  84.9244  84.92%

    4 Noyes, Scott           18   B   Limited     100   0  26.98   3.7064  71.8295  71.83%

    5 Elrod, Ronnie          12   M   Open        100   0  27.38   3.6523  70.7810  70.78%

    6 Araniego, Joey         14   C   Limited     100   0  27.47   3.6403  70.5484  70.55%

    7 Snyder, Les             8   M   Limited     100   0  31.71   3.1536  61.1163  61.12%

    8 Collins, Duane          4   U   Production  100   0  31.82   3.1427  60.9050  60.91%

    9 Bernard, Dan            1   C   Limited     100   0  32.82   3.0469  59.0484  59.05%

   10 Hyatt, Tony            15   B   Production  100   0  33.74   2.9638  57.4380  57.44%

   11 Hudson, Dick            7   B   Limited     100   0  35.82   2.7917  54.1027  54.10%

   12 Miller, Ron            17   C   Limited      95  10  33.61   2.5290  49.0116  49.01%

   13 Nunnally, Mark          9   B   Production  100   0  39.67   2.5208  48.8527  48.85%

   14 Schneider, Mark        20   U   Limited     100   0  40.62   2.4618  47.7093  47.71%

   15 Dearth, Wes             6   U   Production  100   0  42.45   2.3557  45.6531  45.65%

   16 Harris, Mike           11   B   Limited     100   0  44.69   2.2376  43.3643  43.36%

   17 Learman, Ralph          2   B   Limited     100   0  45.08   2.2183  42.9903  42.99%

   18 Lindauer, Scott        10   U   Limited      90  20  35.01   1.9994  38.7481  38.75%

   19 DeCarlos, Jose         13   C   Limited     100   0  53.92   1.8546  35.9419  35.94%

   20 Mitchel, Mike           5   C   Limited     100   0  56.60   1.7668  34.2403  34.24%

   21 Bramel, Dick            3   U   Production   90  20  70.51   0.9928  19.2403  19.24%

   22 Young, Ken             16   U   Limited      65  70  88.01   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

 

Stage: 6  STAGE 6

Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %

    1 McBride, Brad          19   A   Open         91   0  10.96   8.3029  95.0000 100.00%

    2 Noyes, Scott           18   B   Limited      82  10  12.05   5.9751  68.3658  71.96%

    3 Araniego, Joey         14   C   Limited      89   0  18.35   4.8501  55.4938  58.41%

    4 Hudson, Dick            7   B   Limited      79   0  17.23   4.5850  52.4606  55.22%

    5 Dilworth, Keith        21   M   Single Stack   85   0  18.92   4.4926  51.4034  54.11%

    6 Dearth, Wes             6   U   Production   74  10  15.21   4.2078  48.1447  50.68%

    7 Bernard, Dan            1   C   Limited      79  10  17.21   4.0093  45.8736  48.29%

    8 Nunnally, Mark          9   B   Production   70  10  16.24   3.6946  42.2728  44.50%

    9 Martinez, Andy         22   A   Open         74  20  14.97   3.6072  41.2728  43.45%

   10 Collins, Duane          4   U   Production   74  10  17.86   3.5834  41.0005  43.16%

   11 Learman, Ralph          2   B   Limited      90   0  25.62   3.5129  40.1938  42.31%

   12 Harris, Mike           11   B   Limited      91   0  26.51   3.4327  39.2762  41.34%

   13 Mitchel, Mike           5   C   Limited      85   0  25.89   3.2831  37.5645  39.54%

   14 Lindauer, Scott        10   U   Limited      73  20  18.08   2.9314  33.5404  35.31%

   15 Schneider, Mark        20   U   Limited      81  10  25.40   2.7953  31.9832  33.67%

   16 Snyder, Les             8   M   Limited      69  30  16.93   2.3036  26.3573  27.74%

   17 Hyatt, Tony            15   B   Production   70  30  20.35   1.9656  22.4900  23.67%

   18 Miller, Ron            17   C   Limited      78  40  21.45   1.7716  20.2703  21.34%

   19 DeCarlos, Jose         13   C   Limited      61  20  25.37   1.6161  18.4911  19.46%

   20 Elrod, Ronnie          12   M   Open         64  40  16.73   1.4345  16.4132  17.28%

   21 Young, Ken             16   U   Limited      57  40  48.84   0.3481   3.9829   4.19%

   22 Bramel, Dick            3   U   Production   48  60  22.22   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

 

 

TBSPC JULY 5, 2009

Match Date: 7/5/2009

 

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %

   1 McBride, Brad      TY61339  A   Open        Major N   N   N   N              428.4828 100.00%

   2 Noyes, Scott       TY61340  B   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              340.2260  79.40%

   3 Dilworth, Keith    FY46110  M   Single Stack  Major N   N   N   N              330.2161  77.07%

   4 Martinez, Andy     TY43474  A   Open        Major N   N   N   N              322.4219  75.25%

   5 Elrod, Ronnie      FY1709   M   Open        Major N   N   N   N              301.5556  70.38%

   6 Araniego, Joey     A60521   C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              280.2527  65.41%

   7 Nunnally, Mark     A45634   B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              263.0203  61.38%

   8 Schneider, Mark    A61570   U   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              256.8932  59.95%

   9 Hudson, Dick       A17001   B   Limited     Minor N   N   N   N              252.2241  58.86%

  10 Bernard, Dan       A60299   C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              251.5147  58.70%

  11 Snyder, Les        L747     M   Limited     Minor N   N   N   N              243.8790  56.92%

  12 Dearth, Wes        A18071   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              237.8142  55.50%

  13 Collins, Duane     L1639    U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              230.3375  53.76%

  14 Hyatt, Tony        L1240    B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              222.4272  51.91%

  15 Miller, Ron        TY52655  C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              215.2685  50.24%

  16 Lindauer, Scott    A64394   U   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              212.2134  49.53%

  17 Harris, Mike       A14469   B   Limited     Minor N   N   N   N              207.6139  48.45%

  18 Learman, Ralph     A10431   B   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              203.0365  47.38%

  19 Mitchel, Mike      TY53552  C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              160.9615  37.57%

  20 DeCarlos, Jose     FY57699  C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              160.1002  37.36%

  21 Bramel, Dick       A12116   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              113.4496  26.48%

  22 Young, Ken         A65693   U   Limited     Major N   N   N   N               52.1236  12.16%

 

Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

 

Sometimes the order of finish changes from the 'By Division' report and

the 'Combined' report.  This is beacuse a different Stage High Hit Factor

was used to calculate the stage points.

 

Printed: 07/05/2009 1:10 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Return to Match Page | Return to Home Page